|
Post by Cam on Aug 18, 2012 15:23:18 GMT -5
What are you favorite movies of all-time?
Here's my top 10:
1. Little Big League. 2. Moneyball. 3. The Patriot. 4. Facing the Giants. 5. Remember the Titans. 6. The Longest Yard (Remake). 7. Glory. 8. Major League II. 9. Kicking and Screaming. 10. Happy Gilmore.
What about you?
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Aug 18, 2012 15:30:30 GMT -5
Jackass Jackass 2 Jackass 2.5 Jackass 3D Wayne's World Step Brothers Walk Hard Semi-Pro Cinderella Man 3:10 to Yuma
|
|
|
Post by edenwax on Aug 20, 2012 14:50:53 GMT -5
Requiem for a Dream Inception Princess Mononoke Brother Bear Donnie Darko 21 Jump Street Scott Pilgrim vs the World The Lion King 28 Days Later 28 Weeks Later Resident Evil
.. Theres more, I just have a terrible memory..
|
|
|
Post by beastmode953 on Aug 21, 2012 11:26:55 GMT -5
Right now the Avengers. I even have a site based off the name lol the advancers. But aside from that I live Adam sandler movies but people do t seem to like him. I live comedy like the friday series also and anything that has to do with time travel. Still need to watch the new mib. And I also lived limitless and butterfly effect. And jumper. Those movies jut get me thinking.
|
|
Osmo
Incredibly Average
Can cook minute rice in 57 seconds
Posts: 58
|
Post by Osmo on Aug 27, 2012 18:30:24 GMT -5
Forrest Gump Office Space Tropic Thunder Hot Tub Time Machine Step-Brothers Jack Ass
EDIT:
Year One Spaceballs Die Hard The Terminator Pay It Forward
|
|
|
Post by ruhroe on Aug 27, 2012 20:26:29 GMT -5
Scott Pilgrim vs the World Dale and Tucker vs Evil Harry Potter Series Star Wars series Lord of the Rings Series Space Jam Year One
|
|
|
Post by iBioHazard[MCFC] on Sept 10, 2012 16:12:37 GMT -5
I've got a few ;D - Green Street
- The Football Factory
- Rise of the Footsoldier
- Euro Trip
- The Inbetweeners Movie
- American Pie
- Hot Fuzz
- Shaun of the Dead
|
|
|
Post by Allan on Sept 10, 2012 17:17:57 GMT -5
Mine are simple Natural Born Killers True Romance Star Wars Goodfella's God Fathers Sleepers
|
|
phear
Incredibly Slacking
Posts: 13
|
Post by phear on Oct 23, 2012 18:14:05 GMT -5
Top 5:
1.) TRON: Legacy 2.) The Avengers 3.) Casino Royale 4.) Star Trek 5.) Speed Racer
|
|
Deleted
Deleted Member
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Oct 24, 2012 11:38:18 GMT -5
Requiem for a Dream Donnie Darko Those are two of the trippiest movies I've ever seen. Donnie really got me. Requiem for a Dream just made me sad. Ace Ventura: Pet Detective Grandma's Boy The Dark Knight The Lion King Fight Club How to Train Your Dragon The Count of Monte Cristo Step Brothers The Avengers Big Daddy (30 ketchup packets) Star Wars There are a lot more, but I forget. I love pretty much any given stoner movie, and most Disney animated films.
|
|
|
Post by lbthrizzy on Oct 24, 2012 17:06:03 GMT -5
My favorite movies are 8 Mile & Hot Rod.
|
|
torro
Incredibly Slacking
Posts: 16
|
Post by torro on Nov 10, 2012 18:05:16 GMT -5
Lady and the Tramp, and the Lion King.
|
|